• Webmaster Elisha

WCHS HONOR ROLLS

Spring Semester A Honor Roll

9th Grade: Logan Adkins, Kristen Bailey, Leana Barbashevich, Andrew Birch, Gabrielle Blair, John Boesch, Tori Cavins, Michael Chapelle, Jonathan Coburn, Bryant Craig, Storm Curtis, Caleb Evans, Morgan Fitzpatrick, Andrew Garcia, Emma Goh, Kylie Greer, Matthew Grimes, Sarah Hallman, Faith Harley, Reida Harrod, Anna Hawkins, Emily Hawkins, Ashley Higdon, Julia Hill, Danielle Jackson, Gabriel Jerdon, Elisabeth Komprs, Brianne Lacefield, Margaret McSorley, Willa Michel, Jillian Ordway, James Payne, Tara Rapoport, Morgan Reynolds, Parker Robinson, Abigail Santos, Gwen Schreiber, Angellina Seng, Maia Smith, Miranda Spicer, Sarah Steen, Lucy Stewart, McKenzie Terry, Madison Tracy, Ava Van Schaick, Natalie Wu, Brody Young .

10th Grade: Ethan Blair, Jarom Bradshaw, Graham Brown, Quinn Cardwell, Jillian Carney, Sarah Chappell, Ashley Courtney, Katherine Crain, Owen Damm, Megan Davis, Silas Dennis, Maeve Denton, Meghan Denton, Zoryana Derkach, Ellie Dougherty, Andrew Dozier, Charles Dugan, Gabrielle Durham, Lincoln Fuller, Shannon Garnett, Katherine Gatewood. Callie Gormley. Kaitlyn Gray, Lauren Hall, Madelyn Hall, Brooklyn Harris, Anniston Heim, McKenna Hewett, Sophie Hill, Chauntel Jackson, Nicholas Janzow, Cayce Jones, Lucas Jones, Katherine Kelly, Shaun Lavi, Madison Lay, Claire Lehmkuhler, Isaiah Lester, Julianna Mahan, Keaton Martin, Caleb May, Avery McFarland, Travis McMurry, Emma Milburn, Kyle Miller, Lauren Moore, Karla Mujica Rodriguez, Madeline O’Daniel, James Painter Browning, Claire Pinkston, Greyson Rankin, Catherine Renteria, Avery Schanbacher, Jessica Stieben, Robert Sunseri, Hayley Taulbee Lugo, Dylan Taylor, Mei Weatherly, Trevor Wells, Jonathan Younger, Joshua Zeefe.

11th Grade: Jacob Asch, Lyric Blackford, Isabella Bolone, Colin Charles, Logan Craig, Laura Crutchfield, Olivia Damm, Justine Dorsey, John Dyer, Morgan Elmore, William Fisher, Jason Garcia, Madalynn Goh, Carter Hays, Samuel Hite, Benjamin Humphries, Elva Jantes, Emily Jeffries, Riley Jerdon, Victoria Kupets, Kimberly Lamas, Justin Lehmkuhler, Mayra Martinez, Merhawit Melles, Luz Moreno Olvera, Caroline Murray, Marianna Pereira Cacau, Bradlee Rich, Calvin Rowe, Kathryn Sayre, Brittany Sherrod, William Smiley, Karigan Smith, Elizabeth Stanley, Hunter Story, Raymond Tabor, Macey Wade, Lauren Watercutter, Graymond Wells, Zavier Wu, Wade Young.

12th Grade: Caryl Akers, Connor Akers, Allison Birch, Isabella Birch, Hannah Brady, Chloe Brangers, Emma Brangers, Anthony Brock, Emily Brookfield, Dylan Brown, Ben Browning, Catherine Cadwallader, Sophia Caloca, Abigail Cheek, Autumn Cissell, Kylie Claridge, Josie Coyle, Brandon Cromwell, Joshua Cromwell, Garrett Garwood, Madeline Gatewood, Emily Hestand, Madison Hill, Nia Jaco, Alexis Jetton, Allison Johnson, Amber Kling, Rebecca Lawson, Angie Marroquin Garcia, Allen McFarland, Jensen McMurry, Kari Means, Katherine Moran, Sierra Morgan, Ashley Morrison, Abigail Mortell, Regan Murphy, Morgan Murray, Spencer Nauert, Mackenzie Plata Madrid, Kali Ratcliff, McKayla Sergent, Carter Smith, Konner Spalding, Madeline Springate, Shelby Stone, Emily Tackett, Alexander Vanev, Isaac Walton, Leah Ware, Keri Westerfield, Nathan Whitlock, Breanna Willis, Isabella Wolfe, Ronan Wyatt.

AB Honor Roll

9th Grade: Elisabel Alejandro, Gerardi Andrade, Mireyda Angeles, Kara Berger, Breanna Blackburn, Samantha Branham, Lelia Branstetter, Ian Carr, Raylee Carrico, Kendall Carter, Emma Cheser, Josephine Congleton, Camilla Cosby, Sophia Del Val, Audrey Dorsey, Katelyn Doyle, Elizabeth Edwards, Jeni Elder, Benjamin Evans, Jackson Geilear, Cassidy Gilbert, Allison Glockner, Emily Goins, Gael Gonzalez, Duncan Gregory, Mackenzie Gregory, Mason Harvey, Reagan Hash, Blake Heller, Colin Hewett, Howard Hodge, Lauren Holt, Sussi Jantes, Mackenzie Karo, Kamden Keith, Aydin Khosrowshahi, Randyn Knight, Dhwani Kothari, Jeremy Linton, Madison Loman, Jennifer Marroquin Garcia, Ann Sophie Martin, Kendall Maupin, Mary McNece, Rebekah McNeely, McKenzie McWilliams, Emma Moffett, Jackson Moffett, Macey Montgomery, Justice Mudd, Lillian Mullins, Ella Oberlander, Liliana Olvera Morales, Isabela Orozco, Amaya Patrick, Bryce Patterson, Jordan Patterson, Ashton Pinks, Vantashia Ramirez, Alexander Ratliff, Morgan Receveur, Amariah Reed, Jessica Rodriguez Hernandez, Hannah Rose, Lily Savage, Mary Shryock, Elliot Shuck, Catherine Sims, Emily Slugantz, Michael Smith, Makayla Spencer, Emelia Sprinkle, Aaron Standley, Kara Summers, Aidan Teague, Marisol Tovar, Kaiden Traugott, Michael Vanover, Morgan Warder, Scott Watson, Wade White, Emily Workman.

10th Grade: Hannah Adams, Simon Adkins, Hector Aguilar, Victor Avalos Lopez, Hope Baker, Evan Bentley, Bryan Birch, Korrigan Blankenship, Abbey Bleuel, Camden Bohanan, Julia Brillowski, Jack Browning, Laine Call, Victoria Caloca, Reagan Cole, Cameron Collier, Ryley Dahmer, Landon Drane, Carla Favetto, Marisol Garcia, Madison Geilear, Connor Gililland, Melody Gilpin, Whitley Graham, Trevor Greene, Caleb Grover, Victoria Hale, Katelyn Hamilton, Jacob Havula, Coy Hayes, Ulises Hernandez, Marie Hite, Shanon Howell, Eric Humphreys, Adriana Jackson, Nathan Jackson, Camari Jenkins, Emily Jetton, Abigail Johnson, Ashley Jordan, Erick Lara, Drew Lawrence, Georgia Maranville, Minerva Maristany, Timothy Marshall, Keelie McClellan, Piper McCoun, Victoria McDaniel, Robert McNeely, Mason Mefford, Taylor Merritt, Elaine Muenks, Isabella Nicolosi, Nicholas O’Toole, Ali Parker, Jennifer Pecina Garcia, Andrew Penn, Hunter Penn, Hudson Pittman, Jonathan Pittman, Diana Quinonez, Anemone Rishel, Jose Rodriguez, Pedro Ruvalcaba, Ana Ruvalcaba Chavez, Madison Ryker, Asia Shands, Raelynn Shaw, Jack Shea, Alexander Snipp, Caleb Standley, Jacob Stewart, Zachary Stiefel, Coy Sutherland, Cheyenne Thar, Caylee Thompson, Alejandro Valdivia, Felicity Ward, Hannah Warthman, Natalie Wash, Katharine Washington, Kathryn Whitaker, Emilyn Williams, Ireland Wolfe, Matthew Yang, Lauren Young, Osiana Zinn.

11th Grade: William Adams, Austin Adkins, Ryan Alvey, Ashley Alvor, Zackary Ball, McKenzie Baugh, Cora Bedard, Laura Bernabe, William Berry, Jacob Biggs, Gabrielle Blankenship, Noah Branham, Mason Brown, Katherine Burke, Bryan Caldwell, Amanda Caldwell, Michael Cecil, Sonia Chavez, Mason Coburn, Kelsey Coleman, Beatriz Constantinidis, Jared Courtney, Gavin Crain, Ava Crawford, Shawn Dahmer, Roksolana Derkach, Andrea Domaschko, Delaney Enlow, Megan Estes, Karli Fee, Allison Ferguson, Abigail Florence, Lauren Floyd, Riley Gardner, Bianca Genovese, Raegan Gilbert, Irena Golyatov, Bethany Goode, Lexie Grabowski, Jeremiah Greathouse, William Hall, Kayla Harlow, Anna Haury, James Hawkins, Jackson Heller, Emmanuel Hernandez, Madison Hill, Kyle Holt, Jeremy Jackson, Colton Johnson, Skyelar Johnson, Nicole King, Joseph Kowalke, Kennedy Kruse, Madelyn Kuebler, Cole Lafoe, Lamara Logan, Ashlyn Martin, Evelyn Milburn, Caroline Miller, Saige Miracle, Laura Moffett, Emily Morrison, Joseph Mudd, Jackson Norvell, Charles Osbourn, Landon Oxley, Ethan Parker, Noah Pictor, Kayleigh Poe, Olivia Raybourne, Braden Reister, Laura Robinson, Elizabeth Ruvalcaba, Isabella Sarrantonio, Mitchell Scott, Trinity Sherrod, Anna Shryock, William Slover, Cieanna Sowder, Isabella Steely, Georgia Sutterlin, Isabel Taylor, Kaitlyn Toy, Hannah Urbina, John Vigle, Emma Wesley, Chase Yost.

12th Grade: Isabelle Addams, Kaitlynn Asch, Tara Barbour, Rachel Baston, James Birch, Jansen Blair, Griffin Blankenship, Marissa Bowman, Alexis Braswell, Madeline Brown, Jenna Butler, Reagan Caudill, Clara Chapman, Caleb Cheser, Lucy Childers, Sean Clark, Jasmine Collins, Charles Corum, Leslie Craig, Brenda Cruz, Emma DeBorde, Makenzie Delmonico, Ariana Disciplina, Ryan Duke, Alison Edds, Kylie Elkins, Nicole Eller, Anna Estes, Taylor Fugate, Corey George, Kayla George, Sarah Goforth, Jacob Graham, Keaton Hartman, Isaac Hollin, Anna Holt, Casey Humphreys, Allison Jeffries, Acacia Johnson, Lee Kain, Benjamin Luddeke, Ciara Lyons, Anna Manges, Madison McClease, Mason McIntyre, Katelyn Melcher, Allison Miller, Gabrielle Minogue, Gavin Nicholson, Anna Nuckols, Erin Oberlander, Richard Osborn, Adelinn Preston, Taylor Richardson, Ashley Rocha Flores, Kathryn Royalty, Abran Santos, Annabelle Savage, Alexander Senters, Bonnie Shockley, Logan Slone, Jaxsen Smith, Mason Smith, Stanislava Spasova, Seth Spaulding, Makayla Thornell, Carlie Tippett, Macy Upthegrove, Abigail Vandenbroek, Victoria Velasquez, Maggie Wingo, Yuni Wolf, Emmaria Young.Mouykim Chhen, Kaelan Sloan.

14 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Pisgah Presbyterian

Rev. Hannah McIntyre will be out of town for the next two Sundays. Drive-in church will be held at 11 a.m., unless the weather prohibits it. A change in venue will be posted Friday, if needed. The chi

St. Andrew's Anglican Church

Worship services are at 10 a.m. Sundays. A worship team leads singing in the sanctuary but there is no singing in Nathan Hall. Reservations are needed so socially distanced seating assignments can be

St. John's Episcopal Church

Each week, on Tuesday and Thursday, Compline will be on Facebook Live (https://www.facebook.com/stjohnsky/ at 8:30 p.m. The Order of Service is on Page 127 of the Book of Common Prayer which can be f

© 2016 by The Woodford Sun. Proudly created by Charismatic Media